Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zitomir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zitomir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zitomir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9471,831
In SalahAlgeria 3,3882,105
InnsbruckAustria 1,313816
IbiriteBrazil 10,5516,557
IguatuBrazil 9,0325,612
IlheusBrazil 9,7706,071
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5145,912
IndaialBrazil 11,4777,132
IpameriBrazil 10,6196,599
IraiBrazil 11,7607,308
IreceBrazil 9,6405,990
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6576,001
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0746,260
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9986,213
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2836,390
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5186,536
ItapevaBrazil 11,2046,962
ItirucuBrazil 9,6986,027
ItuacuBrazil 9,8266,106
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3977,082
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2713,897
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2333,873
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7534,196
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4703,399
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3273,311
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3717,688
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6579,730
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8309,215
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9725,575
IzobambaEcuador 11,2586,996
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2041,369
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6996,648
IoanninaGreece 1,325823
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5182,808
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4132,121
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0793,156
IranshahrIran 3,7242,314
IstranaItaly 1,334829
IidaJapan 8,2245,110
IizukaJapan 7,9624,948
IrakoJapan 8,2595,132
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2875,149
IrozakiJapan 8,3625,196
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3225,171
IshinomakiJapan 8,1635,073
IwamizawaJapan 7,7724,830
IzuharaJapan 7,8314,866
IrbidJordan 2,0521,275
IfraneMorocco 3,3242,065
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,03410,585
IlorinNigeria 5,1503,200
InchonNorth Korea 7,4004,598
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1571,962
IslamabadPakistan 4,0322,505
IquitosPeru 11,1856,951
IloiloPhilippines 9,3625,818
IasiRomania 351218
IcaRussia 7,2654,515
IlirnejRussia 6,5124,047
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7444,191
IrkutskRussia 5,0193,119
Ivdel’Russia 2,2801,417
IbizaSpain 2,4871,546
IspartaTurkey 1,396867
IstanbulTurkey 1,031641
IzmirTurkey 1,318819
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 343213
IzmailUkraine 541336
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Independence, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1584,448
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1775,081
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4425,246
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7224,798
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8905,524
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2675,137
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7094,790
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4234,612
IsokaZambia 6,7214,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -